Housing Helpers
Contact Us About Login Facebook - Housing Helpers Twitter - Housing Helpers LinkedIn - Housing Helpers Google+
HOMES FOR SALE RENTALS FURNISHED HOUSING RELOCATION YOUR PROPERTY

Las Vegas Area Community Contacts

UTILITIES

Nevada Power 367-5555
Southwest Gas 365-1555
Las Vegas Water 870-4194
Cox Cable 383-4000
Sprint 244-7400
Boulder City 293-9244
N. LV Water 633-1484
Henderson Water 565-2101

SEWER

Clark County 458-1180
Las Vegas 229-6281
Henderson 454-3517
N. Las Vegas 633-1484
Boulder City 293-9244

DEMOGRAPHICS

CC Population 1,641,529
Housing Index 104.5%
Overeall Composite Index 106.7%
Median Age 48.4
Median Household Income $45,607.00
% Democratic Voters 45%
% Republic Voters 38%
% Native Nevadans 3%
Average Temperature 68.1
Elevation 2162 feet
Unemployment Rate 4.4%

TRANSPORTATION

CAT Public Transit 228-7433
Checker Cabs 873-2000
Henderson Cabs 384-2322
Western Cabs 736-8000
Yellow Cabs 873-2000

GARBAGE

Republic Services 735-5151

EMERGENCY


Las Vegas Police 795-3111
Las Vegas Fire 383-2888
Police Non-Emergency 311

EDUCATION


Clark County Schools Zoning 799-6430
Clark County School District 799-5011
UNLV 895-3011
Community College 651-4000

MISCELLANEOUS


US Postal Information 361-9212
Las Vegas Review Journal 383-0400
VA 602-640-4758
Nevada Real Estate Division 486-4033
Dept of Motor Vehicles 486-4368

Quick Contact Request







Contact Info

Call 303.545.6000

for Boulder, Broomfield, and Northern Colorado metro areas including Arvada, Boulder County, Louisville, Lafayette, Longmont, Erie, Superior, Thornton, Westminster, and Fort Collins

Call 303.592.7368

for Denver Metro and South Denver areas including Aurora, Castle Rock, Lakewood, Golden, Littleton, Highlands Ranch, and Parker

Call 1.800.795.5937

for Colorado Springs

Call 1.702.456.7368

for Las Vegas Nevada

Rentals | Apartments, Condos, and Homes For Rent Colorado Rentals Boulder CO Rentals Broomfield Rentals Denver Rentals Las Vegas Rentals Roommates and Rooms For Rent
Real Estate Listings | Homes For Sale Colorado Homes For Sale Boulder Homes For Sale Broomfield Homes For Sale Denver Homes For Sale Las Vegas Homes For Sale Realtors and Real Estate Agents Stephanie Iannone Real Estate Group
Corporate Housing Temporary Housing Furnished Apartments Corporate Apartments Short Term Rentals Extended Stays
List Your Property For Rent Manage Your Rental Properties List Your Property For Sale Corporate Relocation Services Colorado Relocation Information Las Vegas Relocation Information
Our Story Contact Us Our Blog Connect With Us On:   Facebook - Housing Helpers   Twitter - Housing Helpers   LinkedIn - Housing Helpers   Google+

HOUSING HELPERS is a full service real estate company, apartment locator, corporate housing provider, and relocation company offering a diverse selection of properties for sale and for rent in Colorado and Nevada. We can also serve your relocation needs throughout the country with our network of affiliates. We’re much more than an online database, we’re relocation professionals that will work hard to find your dream home. Since 1987, Housing Helpers has made home finding fast and easy for clients across Colorado including Boulder, Longmont, Louisville CO, Broomfield, Denver, Golden, Fort Collins, Colorado Springs and all of the suburbs in between. We're also experts in Las Vegas, Nevada.

CONTACT US - Browse properties on our website, call (303)545-6000 or stop by one of our office locations in Boulder Colorado, Denver CO, and Las Vegas Nevada.

WHAT TYPES OF PROPERTIES WE CAN HELP YOU FIND - Our free rental locator can help you locate rentals, apartments for rent, condos, lofts, town houses, and homes for rent. Our corporate housing team can help with temporary housing including furnished apartments, executive homes, short term rentals, vacation rentals, extended stays, and corporate apartments. Our real estate agents can help you buy or sell a home, search real estate listings, condos, land, investment properties, and homes for sale.

© Copyright 2016 by Housing Helpers of Colorado, LLC
Privacy Policy Legal Info Copyright Site Map

Cities We Serve